Text exhibits

October 10-11Huntsville Show

Hosts: Emily and Jack Moody

Address: 418 McClung Avenue, SE — Huntsville, AL 35801

Tuesday October 10: 5:30PM – 8:30PM
Wednesday October 11: 9:30AM – 3PM

To RSVP, ewmoody@aol.com / 256-651-6053

Charity: Village of Promise / (www.villagepromise.com)

 

++++++

October 13-15Camp Desoto Retreat Workshop

Hosts: Marsha and Phil Hurt (www.campdesoto.com)

Address: 264 Highway Above the Clouds — Mentone, AL 35984

Friday October 13 – Sunday October 15

To RSVP, ellen@thecookingschool.net / 214-850-3890

 

++++++

October 19Dallas Lithograph Show


Hosts: 
Allison and Ryan Small / Leah and Philip Ewing / Molly and Will Hardy

Address: 4408 Grassmere Lane — Dallas, TX 75205

Thursday October 19:  10:30 am – 12:30 pm Coffee  / 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Cocktail Reception

To RSVP, allison.m.small@gmail.com / 214-549-7807

Charity: Incarnation House (www.incarnationhouse.org)

 

++++++

October 20-21Dallas Workshop


Hosts: 
Ellen McDowell

Address: 4302 Enfield Drive — Dallas, TX 75220

Friday October 20: 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Saturday October 21: 9:00 am – 4:00 pm

To RSVP, ellen@thecookingschool.net / 214-850-3890

 

++++++

October 23Dallas Oils Show


Hosts:
Betsy and Dave Willis

Address: 3825 Potomac Avenue — Dallas, TX 75205

Monday, October 23:
10:30 am – 12:30 pm Coffee
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Cocktail Reception

To RSVP, eellen@thecookingschool.net / 214-269-3067

Charity: Salvation Army Women’s Auxiliary (www.salvationarmydfw.com)

 

++++++

October 25 — Fort Worth Show


Hosts:
Shelly Harvey and Joe Ortenberg

Address: 4826 Lafayette Avenue — Fort Worth, TX 76107

Wednesday October 25: 10:30 am – 12:30 pm Coffee / 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Cocktail Reception

To RSVP, eellen@thecookingschool.net / 214-269-3067

Charity: CASA of Tarrant County (www.speakupforachild.org)

 

 

++++++

October 26-27Fort Worth Workshop


Host:
Stephanie Burke

Address: 450 Horseshoe Trail — Aledo, TX 76008

Thursday October 26: 11:00 am – 6:00 pm
Friday October 27: 11:00 am – 6:00 pm

To RSVP, eellen@thecookingschool.net / 214-850-3890

 

 

++++++

<u> October 29</u> — <strong>Crozet Drawing Class</strong>


Host:
Sarah Tremaine

Address: Sunset Farm Studio

Sunday October 29: 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

To RSVP, sunsetfarmstudio@gmail.com

 

 

++++++

<u> October 30-31</u> — <strong>Charlottesville Show</strong>


Hosts:
Lindsey and Tim Mullen

Address: 555 Old Garth Road — Westover — Charlottesville, VA 22901

Monday October 30: 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Tuesday October 31: 9:00 am – 3:00 pm

To RSVP, lmullen222@gmail.com / 434-923-8787

 

++++++

<u>November 2-3</u> — <strong>Richmond Show</strong>


Hosts:
Mary Ellen Pauli and Tim Smith / Fannie and Lee Mallonee

Address: 4700 Charmian Road — Richmond, VA 23226

Thursday November 2: 10:30 am – 12:30 pm Coffee / 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Cocktail Reception
Friday November 3: 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Open House

To RSVP, fannie.mallonee@gmail.com / 804-288-7402

Charity: Henrico CASA (www.henricocasa.org)

 

++++++

<u>November 7</u> — <strong>Atlanta Lithograph Show</strong>


Host:
Lora Boniface

Address: 3470 Tuxedo Road, NW — Atlanta, GA 30327

Tuesday November 7

 

++++++

 

<u>November 9-10-11</u> — <strong>Meridian Show</strong>

 

++++++

 

<u>November 9-10-11</u> — <strong>Meridian Show</strong>

Thursday November 9
Friday November 10
Saturday November 11

 

 

++++++

<u>November 13-14</u> — <strong>Atlanta Workshop</strong>


Host:
Kim O’Brien

Address: Lanier House at The Cathedral of St. Philip
2744 Peachtree Road NW — Atlanta, GA 30305

Monday November 13: 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Tuesday November 14: 9:00 am – 4:00 pm

To RSVP, kimobemail@gmail.com